Staff Directory

Kindergarten


Amy Stevenson
Emily Stutz
Kinsey Johnson
Amy Stevenson Emily Stutz Kinsey Johnson
     
Kathy Latondress
Darinka Beggin
Samantha Bolden
Kathy Latondress Darinka Beggin Samantha Bolden
     
Beth Wood
Janie Cunningham

Beth Wood Janie Cunningham  
     

First Grade


Elizabeth Hurst
Emily Cole
Kimberly Kahle
Elizabeth Hurst Emily Cone Kimberly Kahle
     
Ashton Herriman
Emily Petty
Katie Goodrick
Ashton Herriman Emily Petty Katie Goodrick
     
Placeholder
Alyssa Franks
Emma Foster
Megan Decker Alyssa Franks Emma Foster
     
Shanan Harrison


Shanan Harrison    
     

Second Grade


Joseph Baughman
Bailey Flint
Montina Robinson
Joseph Baughman Bailey Flint Montina Robinson
     
Suzanne Clayton
Sarah Primm
Kirstyn Tackett
Suzanne Clayton Sarah Primm Kirstyn Tackett
     
Lindsey Cole




Lindsey Cole

     

Third Grade


Michele Follis
Lauren Garrette
Taylor Modesitt
Michele Follis Lauren Garrette Taylor Modesitt
     
Tori Leake
Joy Gallagher
Jennifer Moore
Tori Leake Joy Gallagher Jennifer Moore
     
Kyla McPeters
Emma Arnette

Kyla McPeters Emma Arnette  
     

Fourth Grade


Whitney Heckert
Bethany Higdon
Sherri Janisse
Whitney Heckert Bethany Higdon Sherri Janisse
     
Taylor Draper
Kayla Webb


Taylor Draper Kayla Webb

     

Fifth Grade


Alexandria Hernandez
Jessica Piety
Caroline Houchens
Alexandria Hernandez Jessica Piety Caroline Houchens
     
Kayla Stephens




Kayla Stephens

     

Sixth Grade


placeholder
Placeholder


Carrie Crabtree Lucie Abbott

     

Special Area


Lance Pearcy
Richard Wood
Christina Stuible
Lance Pearcy Richard Wood Christina Stuible
PE PE Music



Caleb Littleton
Sarah Larson
Cynthia Martin
Caleb Littleton Sarah Larson Cynthia Martin
Music Art Library



Support Staff


Lori Chew
Natalie Adcock
Placeholder
Lori Chew Natalie Adcock Caitlin HInes
Resource Resource CDC
     
Cooper Austin
Cathy Pressnell
Amy Baltimore
Cooper Austin Cathy Pressnell Amy Baltimore
CDC Instructional Coach School Counselor
     
Abby Jones
Sarah Chumney
Brittany Holloway
Abby Jones Sarah Chumney Brittany Holloway
Speech ESL ESL
   
Lynn Smith
Keiana Reed
Tamara Cosby
Lynn Smith Keiana Reed  Tamara Cosby
Intervention Social Worker Gifted



Amber Fanning
Ashlee Watts
Dorcas Patterson
Amber Fanning Ashlee Watts Dorcas Patterson
Behavior Nurse Office



Amanda Willis
Lacie Young
Rita Jones
Amanda Willis Lacie Young Rita Jones
Attendance Bookkeeper Cafe Manager



Lisa Bailey
Larry Maples

Lisa Bailey Larry Maples  
ESP Director SRO  


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.